Home
Who we are
   Noni  
Tamanu
Monoi de Tahiti
Our products
  Contacts
 
Tamanu, Tamanu oil, Calophyllum Inophyllum, Tahiti tamanu, Tahiti Naturel, medicine, medicinal, pharmacy, beauty care, Tamanu fruit, Tamanu nuts, tamanu tree



The NONI JUICE made and distributed by Tahiti Naturel® is ORGANIC certified by “Ecocert sas F32600” and “BCS-Öko Guarantee”.
It is officially approved for sale in the EU.
To know more...


BENEFITS Of TAMANU OIL

The list of the properties and benefits of the Tamanu oil is very long and impressive.

This oil which was formerly called “the sacred oil” was named thus because the trees which produce the Tamanu nuts were planted in “marae”, the ancient places of worship. These places were revered by the ancient inhabitants and by the priests who considered them magical and haunted by the gods to whom they made regular offerings of the sacred Tamanu oil.

Tamunu oil, medicine, medicinal properties, health, skin infection, burn, ulcer, bed sore, wounds, anti-wrinkle, anti-aging , mosquito bite, buttock redness, baby, massage.

It is important to know that the Tamanu oil has always been a part of the Tahitians' daily life and that even at the present time, babies are still anointed from head to toes to prevent mosquito bites, buttock redness or quite simply to massage them.

On a more therapeutic note, the Tamanu oil is frequently used for infections of the skin, even the most severe such as skin ulcers and bedsores of every sort. It is also used in the treatment of burns (chemical and others), non-healing and post operative burns, just to mention a few.

Well known for its regenerating capacity on the skin, the Tamanu oil is used in modern cosmetology and beauty care where its applications are innumerable. The most popular are the anti-wrinkle and anti-age preparation, the soothing creams and the formulations to repair the skin damaged by the sun.

Tamunu oil, medicine, medicinal properties, health, skin infection, burn, ulcer, bed sore, wounds, anti-wrinkle, anti-aging , mosquito bite, buttock redness, baby, massage.

The Tamanu oil is a natural wonder, a unique present that nature has simply made available to us in the most magnificent environment, a paradise called Tahiti…


English  Deutsch  Español  Français 

Votre panier
Shopping Cart 0 items

Catalogue
Catalogue




What does Monoi mean ?
MONOÏ means “sweet fragrant oil” in Mahoi, the ancient language of the Polynesians. It is the result of an union between the oil extracted from the Tumu Ha'ari fruit and the "Tiare" flowers.
Articles   Testimonials   Pro Platform   Links   My account
© Tahiti Naturel Tahiti – all rights reserved
Conception - realization cdromstudio.com